The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton

$$$$|View on mapWilliamsville, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton
$$$$

Overview

4-star Williamsville hotel with covered parking, on-site seafood restaurant, and a full-service spa

Amenities

The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton is the only hotel in the metro area with covered parking, a key advantage during Buffalo winters. The property has an indoor salt-water pool open year-round, a 24-hour fitness center with a Peloton bike, and a full-service spa offering body wraps, facials, and couples massage. Guests also have access to on-site laundry facilities, electric vehicle charging stations, and a business center.

Rooms

The Mosey Buffalo offers flexible room configurations that accommodate families, including the Heritage Queen Room with Two Queen Beds. Selected rooms include a kitchenette with a stovetop, and the Glen King room has a two-person jacuzzi tub. All rooms provide air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, and a safety deposit box.

Dining

The on-site Hooked Restaurant specializes in seafood and American classics, serving à la carte breakfast, lunch, and dinner. The hotel bar offers wine and champagne, and guests can order from a special diet menu. Steelbound Brewery and Distillery also has a location on site, providing additional food and drink options.

Wellness

The Mosey Buffalo has a full-service spa with a spa lounge and relaxation area, offering services like facials, body scrubs, and couples massage. The indoor salt-water pool is heated and open year-round, with a shallow end for children. Guests can also book body treatments, manicures, pedicures, and waxing services.

Location

The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville is located 3 km from Buffalo Niagara International Airport and 5.7 km from the University at Buffalo. The hotel is within walking distance of restaurants and shops in Williamsville, and close to Amherst State Park. Frank Lloyd Wright's Martin House Complex is 8.9 km from the property.

  • Location: 3 km from Buffalo Niagara International Airport, walking distance to Williamsville shops and restaurants
  • Rooms: Heritage Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Glen King room with two-person jacuzzi tub
  • Dining: Hooked Restaurant for seafood and American classics, Steelbound Brewery and Distillery on site
  • Wellness: Full-service spa with facials, body wraps, and couples massage; indoor salt-water pool
  • Parking: Only hotel in the metro area with covered parking; electric vehicle charging stations
  • Business: Meeting and event space for up to 75 guests, 24-hour business center
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
from 04:00-12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of USD 25.0 per person. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:114
Former name
Wyndham Garden Buffalo Williamsville
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Queen Size Beds1 Double bed
Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed2 Queen Size Beds
Standard Quadruple Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    Sleeping arrangements for 4 persons
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Saltwater pool

Spa and relaxation

Pedicure

Manicure

Facial

Body wraps

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Golf course

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Stores/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Saltwater pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Shallow end
  • Make up services

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton

💵 Lowest room price 146 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.1 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 2.2 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Buffalo Niagara International, BUF

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
5195 Main Street, Williamsville, New York, United States of America, 14221
Map view
5195 Main Street, Williamsville, New York, United States of America, 14221
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
North Forest Pool
100 yd
Restaurant
La Nova Incorporated
100 yd
Restaurant
Panera Bread
100 yd
Restaurant
Spot Coffee
100 yd
Restaurant
Squeeze Juicery
100 yd
Restaurant
Original Pancake House
100 yd

Reviews of The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton

9.1 /10
Perfect
178 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton

What is the distance from the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel to Williamsville city center?
Williamsville city center is reachable within a 20-minute walk from the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel.
Which popular attractions are located near the The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel?
University of Buffalo, placed approximately 3 miles from the The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel, as well as Ellicott Creek Trail way Park (2.3 miles away) are worth visiting.
Can I leave my car in The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel a car park is provided on site for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel?
Best restaurants near the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel include Dunkin' Donuts and Subway, placed 600 feet from the property and only 600 feet away respectively.
What is check-in and check-out time at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 4 AM.
How much does a room at the Williamsville hotel cost?
The prices at the Williamsville hotel start from $146.
What payment methods are accepted in the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel?
Payment methods in the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel include:
  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa
What kinds of rooms does the The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel offer?
The The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel offers such room types as Heritage Queen Room, Heritage King Room, and King Suite.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel?
Each room at the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel is thoughtfully equipped with an iron with ironing board and climate control to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests' average rating for comfort is 9.2/10.
Which facilities are provided in the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel?
Top locations of the 4-star The Mosey Buffalo Williamsville Tapestry Collection Hilton hotel include a convenience store and a restaurant, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safe deposit box.
Do you have a pool at the Williamsville hotel?
Yes, the Williamsville hotel features an indoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room